17/01/2010

The Trivia About Me Meme (Sunday Stealing)

Welcome back to

Opening…
Do you get regular massages?
If you mean messages: I get short messages on my mobile regularly.

Do you have an answering machine?
Yes we have.

What cuss word do you use the most?
Scheisse (=Shit) and Arsch (=Ass)

Are you underweight or overweight?
Overweight. But I'm doing fine to lose my weight. I've allready lost 25 pound since July and it's still going down thanks to WW.

Can you see your veins?
Yep.


Favorite…

Soap?
Any that smells good ;o)

Fruit?
Pineapple, Banana, Apple, Strawberry, Melon (oh there are so many!!!)

Kind of red meat?
Steak.Yummy.

Fish?
Definitely not rollmop and brathering!!!!

Candy bar?
Before WW: Mars Almond. Now (well it is still, but I don't eat it often coz it has to much Points) WW-Bar-Rich-Toffee.


Have You Ever…

Eaten a whole bag of potato chips?

Way too often!!!

Eaten lobster?
nope.

Climbed a mountain?
Well not really a mountain, but a rock:

This was during a youth exchange in Leeds. 

Been skydiving?
no never. And I don't know if I really would dare.

Been water skiing?
Yes. One time during holiday. Was really funny. I will do it again if I have the chance.


Do You…

Wish you could change something about your life?
Yes, I wanna be skinny again, but I'm on my way. But for all things considered my life's fine.

Like your nose?
I think it's okay.

Like salt and vinegar chips?
Yeah I like them.

Eat salsa?
Sometimes. But only selfmade.

Own a boat?
Yeah, a small one to take in the tub. Hehe. What you thought???!


What Is…

A small thing that people let slide but that actually has dire consequences?
Not to take care enough bout there kids when they're young.

Your most macho trait?
Pff. I don't know. Should ask Chris.

The longest relationship you’ve ever had?
The one I'm in just now. Nearly six years now.

Your most embarrassing thoughts?
Won't tell ya ;o)

Your most shameful moment?
I had a few I think, but can't remember one now.


This/That…

Bath/Shower?
Bath. At the weekend or to relax after work. But in the morning shower coz of to less time.

Markers/Crayons?
Markers at work. Crayons sometimes at home. Specially when our niece is at our house!

Pens/Pencils?
Pen to write letters. Pencil at work or if something has to be written fast.

Jelly/Cream Cheese?
Both. I love scones with cream chees and jelly topping.

Bagel/Toast?
Mmh. I like both.


Finish…

My greatest weakness is…
Impatience.

I wish I was…
skinny again.

Three things I wouldn’t do for a million dollars are…
Leave Chris.
Disown someone I love.
Kill someone.

The oddest thing I’ve ever put in my mouth is…
Oyster.


Firsts…

Credit card you had?
Visa.

Loan you got was for?
Haven't yet.

Paycheck was for how much?
1500 DM.

Time you had stitches?
1994 after I ligament rupture in right arm.

Time you went to the hospital for something?
December 23rd in 1978.
I had to go to the hospital coz I didn't wanna stay any longer in mommys belly....;o)

Lasts…

List everything you ate in the last 24 hours?
Uff. That's much. I'll start backwards.
Today:
-Scrumbled eggs with chicken and paprika for supper
-Rich toffee bar with tea
-ham sandwich and beetroots for lunch
-chocolate pudding and some cereals for breakfast
-some fruits throughout the day
Yesterday:
-chicken-sandwich for supper
-WW soft caramel bar with tea
-fish with potatoes, carrots and peas for lunch
-yoghurt and muesli for breakfast
-fruits

Last thing you used a credit card for?
shopping.

What was your job previous to the one you have now?
The same as I have now but in another company.

Last thing you celebrated?
New Year's Eve at Dec 31st, Chris birthday at 26, christmas, my birthday at Dec 23rd.

Last time you were at a sports bar?
In November with some friends.

Thanks for stopping by. Have a wonderful Sunday.
Luv, Sonny



6 shared thoughts so far:

Monkey Mommy said...

Congradulations on the 25 pounds lost... im overweight and just starting a new diet hoping to lost 50 by june

Paula said...

I want to be skinny again too....but whaaaaaa it will never happen. Too much crap I love to eat. Have a great Sunday

Hootin' Anni said...

I'd combine the two cuss words of yours and make it one I use a lot.

My Sunday Stealing is posted. Hope you can stop by to visit and view.

HERE

I am Harriet said...

I feel so lame never having eaten an entire bag of chips.

Have a great day!
http://iamharriet.blogspot.com/2010/01/what-cuss-word-do-you-use-most.html
Be sure to join us for Monday Meyhem!

kalea_kane said...

Loved your answers especially the boat. :) I want a boat for my tub. Maybe I'd like baths as much as showers if I had a few good toys.

Mariposa said...

Nice answers especially your cuss words there. ;D





Mariposa's Sunday Stealing